Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart



2015 Game Results

Monday, March 16


1.    12:00    Game 1      Slate Falls Bamaji Ice (2)            Vs            Kasabonika Flames (1)

2.    12:30    Game 2      Mishkeegogamang Falcons (0)   Vs            Webequie Knights (8)

1.     1:15     Game 3      Sachigo Warriors (8)                   Vs            K.I. Posse (0)

2.     1:45     Game 4      Nibinamik Wolves (5)                  Vs            Wapekeka War Chiefs (4)

1.     2:30     Game 5      Sandy Lake Chiefs (2)                 Vs            Kingfisher Lake Team Rez 212 (5)

2.     3:00     Game 6      Michikan Bears (7)                      Vs            Sandy Lake Bandits (2)

1.     3:45     Game 7      Lac Seul Ice Devils (8)                 Vs            Weagamow Rez 87 (2)

2     4:15     Game 8      K.I. Native Wings (8)                     Vs             Deer Lake Jets (0).

1.     5:00     Game 9      Fort Hope Bushtown Jets (8)        Vs             Pikangikum Rez 208 Braves (0)

2.     5:30     Game 10    Sandy Lake River Hawks (7)        Vs            Team Wunnumin (5)

1.     6:15     Game 11     Lac Seul Obish (5)                      Vs             Cat Lake Weecobeyang (0)

2.     6:45     Game 12     Pikangikum Ice Bears (6)             Vs             Keewaywin Hawks (3)

1.     7:30     Game 13     Weagamow Hawks (8)                 Vs            Cat Lake Rez 216 (0)

2.     8:00     Game 14     Pikangikum Moose (8)                 Vs            Team Webequie (2)

1.     8:45     Game 15     Pikangikum Stampede (3)            Vs             Fort Hope Trappers (1)

2.     9:15     Game 16     Wunnumin Oji-Cree Tribe (8)       Vs            Poplar Hill Ice Dogs (8)

1.    10:00    Game 17     Slate Falls Bamaji Ice (3)             Vs            Muskrat Dam Raiders (5)

Tuesday, March 17


1.    9:00     Game 18    Mishkeegogamang Falcons (1)       Vs            Deer Lake Lightening (9)

2.    9:30     Game 19    Sachigo Warriors (7)                       Vs            Pikangikum Wild (2)

1.   10:15    Game 20    Nibinamik Wolves (8)                      Vs            Poplar Hill Wild Hogs (0)

2.   10:45    Game 21    Sandy Lake Chiefs (3)                    Vs            Neskantaga Wolfpack (4)

1.   11:30    Game 22    Kingfisher Lake Flyers (5)               Vs           Pikangikum Moose (2)

2.   12:00    Game 23    Kasabonika Flames (10)                 Vs         Lac Seul Ice Devils (2)

1.   12:45    Game 24    K.I. Native Wings (7)                       Vs           Sachigo Giants (3)

2.    1:15     Game 25   Fort Hope Bushtown Jets (4)            Vs           Kasabonika Islanders (3)

1.    2:00     Game 26   Webequie Knights (0)                       Vs          Team Wunnumin (5)

2.    2:30     Game 27   Lac Seul Obish (8)                          Vs           K.I. Posse (0)

1.    3:15     Game 28   Pikangikum Ice Bears (5)                 Vs          Wapekeka War Chiefs (0)

2.    3:45     Game 29   Weagamow Hawks (3)                     Vs           Kingfisher Lake Team Rez 212 (5)

1.    4:30     Game 30   Michikan Bears (8)                           Vs           Team Webequie (0)

2.    5:00     Game 31   Pikangikum Stampede (8)               Vs           Weagamow Rez 87 (0)

1.    5:45     Game 32   Wunnumin Oji-Cree Tribe (8)            Vs           Deer Lake Jets (0)

2.     6:15    Game 33   Pikangikum Rez 208 Braves (4)        Vs          Muskrat Dam Raiders (5)

        7:15     Opening Ceremony

1.   7:45     Game 34    Deer Lake Lightening (3)                   Vs          Webequie Knights (4)

2.    7:30    Game 35    Cat Lake Weecobeyang (1)               Vs          Pikangikum Wild (1)

1.    9:00    Game 36    Keewaywin Hawks (5)                        Vs           Poplar Hill Wild Hogs (2)

2.    8:45    Game 37    Cat Lake Rez 216 (2)                         Vs           Neskantaga Wolfpack (10)

1.   10:15   Game 38    Sandy Lake Bandits (7)                     Vs           Pikangikum Moose (2)

Wednesday, March 18


1.    9:00     Game 39    Fort Hope Trappers (6)                      Vs           Lac Seul Ice Devils (2)

2.    9:30     Game 40    Poplar Hill Ice Dogs (6)                     Vs            Sachigo Giants (5)

1.   10:15    Game 41    Slate Falls Bamaji Ice (2)                  Vs            Fort Hope Bushtown Jets (5)

2.   10:45    Game 42    Sandy Lake River Hawks (9)              Vs           Webequie Knights (1)

1.   11:30    Game 43    Sachigo Warriors (3)                          Vs           Lac Seul Obish (6)

2.   12:00    Game 44    Nibinamik Wolves (2)                         Vs           Pikangikum Ice Bears (2)

1.   12:45    Game 45    Sandy Lake Chiefs (7)                       Vs           Weagamow Hawks (2)

2.    1:15     Game 46    Sandy Lake Bandits (2)                     Vs           Team Webequie (3)

1.    2:00     Game 47    Kasabonika Flames (6)                      Vs           Pikangikum Stampede (4)

2.    2:30     Game 48    K.I Native Wings (9)                          Vs           Wunnumin Oji-Cree Tribe (1)

1.    3:15     Game 49    Pikangikum Rez 208 Braves (5)        Vs           Kasabonika Islanders (8)

2.    3:45     Game 50    Mishkeegogamang Falcons (4)         Vs           Team Wunnumin (8)

1.    4:30     Game 51    Cat Lake Weecobeyang (3)               Vs           K.I Posse (2)

2.    5:00     Game 52    Poplar Hill Wild Hogs (4)                    Vs           Wapekeka War Chiefs (10)

1.    5:45     Game 53    Neskantaga Wolfpack (2)                   Vs           Kingfisher Lake Team Rez 212 (4)

2.    6:15     Game 54    Kingfisher Lake Flyers (3)                 Vs           Michikan Bears (3)

1.    7:00     Game 55     Fort Hope Trappers (8)                    Vs           Weagamow Rez 87 (0)

2.    7:30     Game 56     Poplar Hill Ice Dogs (11)                   Vs           Deer Lake Jets (6)

1.    8:15     Game 57     Fort Hope Bushtown Jets (4)            Vs           Muskrat Dam Raiders (2)

2.    8:45     Game 58     Sandy Lake River Hawks (7)             Vs          Deer Lake Lightening (3)

1.    9:30     Game 59     Lac Seul Obish (10)                          Vs          Pikangikum Wild (2)

Thursday, March 19


1.    9:00     Game 60     Nibinamik Wolves (4)                      Vs           Keewaywin Hawks (1)

2.    9:30     Game 61     Sandy Lake Chiefs (12)                  Vs           Cat Lake Rez 216 (4)

1.   10:15    Game 62     Kingfisher Lake Flyers (9)              Vs           Team Webequie (1)

2.   10:45    Game 63     Kasabonika Flames (8)                  Vs           Fort Hope Trappers (0)

1.   11:30    Game 64     Wunnumin Oji-Cree Tribe (0)         Vs           Sachigo Giants (6)

2.   12:00    Game 65     Slate Falls Bamaji Ice (3)                Vs           Pikangikum Rez 208 Braves (1)

1.   12:45    Game 66     Sandy Lake River Hawks (11)         Vs           Mishkeegogamang Falcons (3)

2.    1:15     Game 67     Sachigo Warriors (3)                      Vs           Cat Lake Weecobeyang (3)

1.    2:00     Game 68     Pikangikum Ice Bears (9)                Vs           Poplar Hill Wild Hogs (1)

2.    2:30     Game 69     Weagamow Hawks (5)                    Vs           Neskantaga Wolfpack (6)

1.    3:15     Game 70     Michikan Bears (10)                         Vs           Pikangikum Moose (2)

2.    3:45     Game 71     Pikangikum Stampede (10)             Vs          Lac Seul Ice Devils (3)

1.    4:30     Game 72     K.I. Native Wings (5)                        Vs           Poplar Hill Ice Dogs (5)

2.    5:00     Game 73     Muskrat Dam Raiders (2)                Vs           Kasabonika Islanders (4)

1.    5:45     Game 74     Deer Lake Lightening (6)                 Vs           Team Wunnumin (0)

2.    6:15    Game 75      Pikangikum Wild (1)                        Vs           K.I Posse (5)

1.    7:00     Game 76     Keewaywin Hawks (4)                     Vs           Wapekeka War Chiefs (5)

2.    7:30    Game 77      Cat Lake Rez 216 (1)                       Vs           Kingfisher Lake Team Rez 212 (9)

1.    8:15    Game 78      Kingfisher Lake Flyers (9)                Vs           Sandy Lake Bandits (2)

2.    8:45    Game 79      Kasabonika Flames (9)                   Vs           Weagamow Rez 87 (1)

1.    9:30    Game 80      Sachigo Giants (6)                            Vs           Deer Lake Jets (0)

________________________________________________

Friday, March 20 Round Robin


1.    9:00     Game 81    Fort Hope Bushtown Jets            Vs      Poplar Hill Ice Dogs A-side

2.    9:30     Game 82    Muskrat Dam Raiders                 Vs       Wunnumin Oji Cree Tribe B-Side

1.   10:15    Game 83    Pikangikum Rez 208 Braves       Vs       Deer Lake Jets C-Side

2.   10:45    Game 84    Sandy Lake Riverhawks              Vs      Pikangikum Stampede A-side

1.   11:30    Game 85    Team Wunnumin                         Vs      Pikangikum Ice Devils B-Side

2.   12:00    Game 86    Mishkeegogamang Falcons         Vs      Weagamow Rez 87 C-side

1.   12:45    Game 87     Lac Seul Obish                            Vs      Kingfisher Lake Flyers A-side

2.    1:15     Game 88    Cat Lake Weecobeyang               Vs      Sandy Lake Bandits B-side

1.    2:00     Game 89    Pikangikum Wild                           Vs      Team Webequie C-side

2.    2:30     Game 90    Pikangikum Ice Bears                   Vs     Neskantaga Wolfpack A-side

1.    3:15     Game 91    Wapekeka War Chiefs                  Vs     Weagamow Hawks B-side

2.    3:45     Game 92    Poplar Hill Wild Hogs                    Vs     Cat Lake Rez 216 C-side

1.    4:30     Game 93    Kingfisher Lake Team Rez 212    Vs      Nibinamik Wolves A-side

2.    5:00     Game 94    Sandy Lake Chiefs                       Vs      Keewaywin Hawks B-side

1.    5:45     Game 95    Michikan Bears                             Vs      Sachigo Warriors A-side

2.     6:15    Game 96    Pikangikum Moose                        Vs      KI Posse B-side

1.   7:00     Game 97      Kasabonika Flames                     Vs      Deer Lake Lightening A-side

2.    7:30    Game 98     Fort Hope Trappers                      Vs      Webequie Knights B-side

1.    8:15    Game 99     KI Native Wings                            Vs      Kasabonika Islanders A-side

2.    8:45    Game 100   Sachigo Giants                              Vs      Slate Falls Bamaji Ice B-side

S___________________________________

Sunday, March 22


Finals