Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart



2013 Schedule

Day 1: Tuesday, March 12, 2013

1 9:00 AM 1 Fort Hope Taybinack Trappers Cat Lake Central Red Army

2 9:30 AM 2 Poplar Hill Ice Dogs Kasabonika Flames

3 10:15 AM 1 Sachigo Lake Giants Sandy Lake Bandits

4 10:45 AM 2 Sachigo Lake Warriors Pikangikum Winterhawks

5 11:30 AM 1 Pikangikum Moose Webequie

6 12:00 PM 2 Muscrat Dam Raiders Nibinamik Wolves

7 12:45 PM 1 Lac Seul Obish Sandy Lake Chiefs

8 1:15 PM 2 Eabamet Lake Bomb Deer Lake

9 2:00 PM 1 Kasabonika Flames Neskantaga Wolf Pak

10 2:30 PM 2 Pikangikum Wild Michikan Bears

11 3:15 PM 1 Kasabonika Red Men Poplar Hill Wolverines

12 3:45 PM 2 Sandy Lake Riverhawks Keewaywin Hawks

13 4:30 PM 1 Muskrat Dam Raiders Pikangikum Winterhawks

14 5:00 PM 2 Poplar Hill Ice Dogs Cat Lake Central Red Army

15 5:45 PM 1 Fort Hope Taybinack Trappers Keyabi Hawks

Northern Bands Hockey Tournament Grand Opening Ceremony 7:15 - 7:30 PM

16 7:30 PM 1 Sandy Lake Riverhawks Nibinamik Wolves

17 7:45 PM 2 Pikangikukm Moose Lac Seul Obish

18 8:45 PM 1 Sandy Lake Bandits Eabamet Lake Bomb

19 9:00 PM 2 Poplar Hill Wolverines Sandy Lake Chiefs

20 10:00 PM 1 Keyabi Hawks Neskantaga Wolf Pack

Day 2: Wednesday, March 13, 2013

21 9:00 AM 1 Kasabonika Flames Cat Lake Central Red Army

22 9:30 AM 2 Sachigo Lake Warriors Nibinanik Wolves

23 10:15 AM 1 Pikangikum Moose Poplar Hill Wolverines

24 10:45 AM 2 Poplar Hill Ice Dogs Neskantaga Wolf Pack

25 11:30 AM 1 Sachigo Lake Giants Eabamet Lake Bomb

26 12:00 PM 2 Pikangikum Wild Deer Lake

27 12:45 PM 1 Kasabonika Redmen Webequie

28 1:15 PM 2 Michikan Bears Sandy Lake Bandits

29 2:00 PM 1 Sachigo Lake Warriors Muskrat Dam Raiders

30 2:30 PM 2 Sandy Lake Chiefs Pikangikum Moose

31 3:15 PM 1 Cat Lake Central Red Army Neskantaga Wolvepack

32 3:45 PM 2 Kasabonika Flames Kewapi Hawks

33 4:30 PM 1 Lac Seul Obish Webequie

34 5:00 PM 2 Poplar Hill Ice Dogs Fort Hope Taybinack Trappers

35 5:45 PM 1 Sandy Lake Riverhawks Muskrat Dam Raiders

36 6:15 PM 2 Sandy Lake Chiefs Kasabonika Redmen

37 7:00 PM 1 Eabamet Lake Bomb Michikan Bears

38 7:30 PM 2 Keewaywin Hawks Nibinanik Wolves

39 8:15 PM 1 Poplar Hill Wolverines Lac Seul Obish

40 8:45 PM 2 Sandy Lake Riverhawks Pikangikum Winterhawks

Day 3: Thursday, March 14, 2013

41 8:00 AM 1 Kasabonika Flames Fort Hope Trappers

42 8:30 AM 2 Pikangikum Wold Eabamet Lake Bomb

43 9:15 AM 1 Sandy Lake Bandits Deer Lake

44 9:45 AM 2 Sandy Lake Chiefs Webequie

45 10:30 AM 1 Sachigo Lake Giants Michikan Bears

46 11:00 AM 2 Pikangikum Winter Hawks Keewaywin Hawks

47 11:45 AM 1 Fort Hope Taybinack Trappers Neskantaga Wolf Pack

48 12:15 PM 2 Lac Seul Obish Kasabonika Redmen

49 1:00 PM 1 Sachigo Lake Warriors Sandy Lake Riverhawks

50 1:30 PM 2 Sandy Lake Bandits Pikagikum Wild

51 2:15 PM 1 Webequie Poplar Hill Wolverines

52 2:45 PM 2 Poplar Hill Ice Dogs Keyabi Hawks

53 3:30 PM 1 Deer Lake Michikan Bears

54 4:00 PM 2 Pikangikum Moose Kasabonika Redmen

55 4:45 PM 1 Pikagikum Winter Hawks Nibinamik Wolves

56 5:15 PM 2 Keewaywin Hawks Muskrat Dam Raiders

7:00 PM to 8:00 PM - Old Timers Hockey Game with Wayne Babych and Thomas Steen

57 8:30 PM 1 Sachigo Giants Pikagikum Wild

58 9:00 PM 2 Cat Lake Central Red Army Keyabi Hawks

Day 4: Friday, March 15, 2013

59 9:00 AM 1 Sachigo Lake Warriors Keewaywin Hawks

60 10:15 AM 1 Sachigo Lake Giants Deer Lake

End of Round Robin

61 NOON 1 Sandy Lake Chiefs vs Fort Hope Taybinack Trappers

62 1:15 PM 1 Eabamet Lake Bomb vs Sachigo Warriors

63 2:30 PM 1 Pikangikum Moose vs Keyabi Hawks

64 3:45 PM 1 Michikan Bears vs Nibinamik Wolves

65 5:00 PM 1 Sandy Lake Riverhawks vs Sandy Lake Bandits

66 6:15 PM 1 Lac Seul Obish vs Kasabonika Flames

67 7:30 PM 1 Keewaywin Hawks vs Pikangikum Wild

68 8:45 PM 1 Kasabonika Redmen vs Poplar Hill Ice Dogs

Day 5: Saturday, March 16, 2013

69 10:00 AM Eagle No show vs Cat Lake Central Red Army

70 11:15 AM Eagle Muskrat Dam Raiders vs Deer Lake

71 12:30 PM Eagle Pikangikum Winter Hawks vs Sachigo Lake Giants

72 1:45 PM Eagle Popular Hill Wolverines vs Neskantaga Wolf Pack

73 3:00 PM Eagle Muskrat Dam Raiders vs Cat Lake Central Red Army

City of Dryden Community Feast at Ontario Aboriginal Housing Services - 24 Duke Street

Come and Go from 2 - 5 pm with Bannock Bake Off 3:30 - 4:30 PM

74 5:00 PM 1 Sachigo Lake Giants vs Neskantaga Wolf Pack

75 6:15 PM 1 Keewaywin Hawks vs Poplar Hill Ice Dogs

76 7:30 AM 1 Pikangikum Moose vs Nibinamik Wolves

77 8:45 PM 1 Sandy Lake Riverhawks vs Lac Seul Obish

78 10:00 PM 1 Sandy Lake Chiefs vs Sachigo Warriors

End of Elimination Rounds

Day 6: Sunday, March 17, 2013 - CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES

79 10:00 AM 1 C Side Championship Muskrat Dam Raiders vs Neskantaga Wolf Pack

80 12:00 PM 1 B Side Championship Pikangikum Moose vs Keewaywin Hawks

GMC TRUCK GIVE-A-WAY - 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

81 2:30 PM 1 A Side Championship Sandy Lake Chiefs vs Lac Seul Obish

0