Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart



2013 Game Results

Tuesday March 12, 2013

Game 1 Fort Hope Taybinack Trappers (4) vs Cat Lake Central Red Army (0)
Game 2 Popular Hill Ice Dogs (3) vs Kasabonika Flames (13)
Game 3 Sachigo Lake Giants (2) vs Sandy Lake Bandits (3)
Game 4 Sachigo Lake Warriors (5) vs Pikangikum Winterhawks (4)
Game 5 Pikangikum Moose (6) vs Webequie (0) no show
Game 6 Muskrat Dam Raiders (0) vs Nibinamik Wolves (10)
Game 7 Lac Seul Obish (3) vs Sandy Lake Chiefs (3)
Game 8 Eabamet Lake Bomb (11) vs Deer Lake (1)
Game 9 Kasabonika Flames (10) vs Neskantaga Wolf Pack (0)
Game 10 Pikangikum Wild (1) vs Michikan Bears (3)
Game 11 Kasabonika Red Men (9) vs Poplar Hill Wolverines (3)
Game 12 Sandy Lake Riverhawks (4) vs Keewaywin Hawks (1)
Game 13 Muskrat Dam Raiders (7) vs Pikangikum Winterhawks (4)
Game 14 Popular Hill Ice Dogs (2) vs Cat Lake Central Red Army (4)
Game 15 Fort Hope Taybinack Trappers (6) vs Keyabi Hawks (6)
Game 16 Sandy Lake Riverhawks (5) vs Nibinamik Wolves (2)
Game 17 Pikangikum Moose (2) vs Lac Seul Obish (4)
Game 18 Sandy Lake Bandits (2) vs Eabamet Lake Bomb (8)
Game 19 Poplar Hill Wolverines (2) vs Sandy Lake Chiefs (12)
Game 20 Keyabi Hawks (3) vs Neskantaga Wolf Pack (2)

Wednesday March 13, 2013

Game 21 Kasabonika Flames (9) vs Cat Lake Central Red Army (0)

Game 22 Sachigo Lake Warriors (5) vs Nibinanik Wolves (2)

Game 23 Pikangikum Moose (10) vs Poplar Hill Wolverines (1)

Game 24 Poplar Hill Ice Dogs (3) vs Neskantaga Wolf Pack (3)

Game 25 Sachigo Lake Giants (0) vs Eabamet Lake Bomb (10)

Game 26 Pikangikum Wild (7) vs Deer Lake (4)

Game 27 Kasabonika Redmen (6) vs Webequie (0) no show

Game 28 Michikan Bears (1) vs Sandy Lake Bandits (1)

Game 29 Sachigo Lake Warriors (10) vs Muskrat Dam Raiders (4)

Game 30 Sandy Lake Chiefs (4) vs Pikangikum Moose (0)

Game 31 Cat Lake Central Red Army (5) vs Neskantaga Wolf Pack (4)

Game 32 Kasabonika Flames (10) vs Keyabi Hawks (1)

Game 33 Lac Seul Obish (6) vs Webequie (0) no show

Game 34 Poplar Hill Ice Dogs (4) vs Fort Hope Taybinack Trappers (3)

Game 35 Sandy Lake Riverhawks (5) vs Muskrat Dam Raiders (2)

Game 36 Sandy Lake Chiefs (10) vs Kasabonika Redmen (0)

Game 37 Eabamet Lake Bomb (3) vs Michikan Bears (1)

Game 38 Keewaywin Hawks (5) vs Nibinanik Wolves (2)

Game 39 Poplar Hill Wolverines (1) vs Lac Seul Obish (6)

Game 40 Sandy Lake Riverhawks (6) vs Pikangikum Winterhawks (0)

Thursday March 14, 2013

Game 41 Kasabonika Flames (6) vs Fort Hope Trappers (2)

Game 42 Pikangikum Wild (4) vs Eabamet Lake Bomb (9)

Game 43 Sandy Lake Bandits (9) vs Deer Lake (2)

Game 44 Sandy Lake Chiefs (6) vs Webequie (0) no show

Game 45 Sachigo Lake Giants (2) vs Michikan Bears (6)

Game 46 Pikangikum Winter Hawks (1) vs Keewaywin Hawks (11)

Game 47 Fort Hope Taybinack Trappers (8) vs Neskantaga Wolf Pack (3)

Game 48 Lac Seul Obish (3) vs Kasabonika Redmen (5)

Game 49 Sachigo Lake Warriors (3) vs Sandy Lake Riverhawks (5)

Game 50 Sandy Lake Bandits (6) vs Pikangikum Wild (6)

Game 51 Webequie no show (0) vs Poplar Hill Wolverines (6)

Game 52 Poplar Hill Ice Dogs (6) vs Keyabi Hawks (3)

Game 53 Deer Lake (9) vs Michikan Bears (8)

Game 54 Pikangikum Moose (8) vs Kasabonika Redmen (2)

Game 55 Pikangikum Winter Hawks (1) vs Nibinamik Wolves (10)

Game 56 Keewaywin Hawks (11) vs Muskrat Dam Raiders (3)

Game 57 Sachigo Giants (4) vs Pikangikum Wild (4

Game 58 Cat Lake Central Red Army (4) vs Keyabi Hawks (8)

Friday March 15, 2013

Game 59 Sachigo Lake Warriors (4) vs Keewaywin Hawks (1)

Game 60 Sachigo Lake Giants (9) vs Deer Lake (4)

END OF ROUND ROBIN

Game 61 Sandy Lake Chiefs (10) vs Fort Hope Taybinack Trappers (1)

Game 62 Eabamet Lake Bomb (1) vs Sachigo Lake Warriors (5)

Game 63 Pikangikum Moose (12) vs Keyabi Hawks (3)

Game 64 Michikan Bears (3) vs Nibinamik Wolves (5)

Game 65 Sandy Lake Riverhawks (8) vs Sandy Lake Bandits (3)

Game 66 Lac Seul Obish (2) vs Kasabonika Flames (1) Overtime then Shoot Out

Game 67 Keewaywin Hawks (7) vs Pikangikum Wild (1)

Game 68 Kasabonika Redmen (4) vs Poplar Hill Ice Dogs (5)

Saturday March 15, 2013

Game 69 No Show vs Cat Lake

Game 70 Muskrat Dam Raiders (14) vs Deer Lake (7)

Game 71 Pikangikum Winterhawks (1) vs Sachigo Giants (11)

Game 72 Poplar Hill Wolverines (0) vs Neskantaga Wolf Pack (2)

Game 73 Muskrat Dam Raiders (4) vs Cat Lake (2) (Winner advances to C-Side Championship)

Game 74 Sachigo Giants (2) vs Neskantaga Wolf Pack (3) (Winner advances to C-Side Championship)

Game 75 Keewaywin Hawks (5) vs Poplar Hill Ice Dogs (2) (Winner advances to B-Side Championship)

Game 76 Pikangikum Moose (6) vs Nibinamik Wolves (5) (Winner advances to B-Side Championship)

Game 77 Sandy Lake Riverhawks (3) vs Lac Seul Obish (4) (Winner advances to A-Side Championship)

Game 78 Sandy Lake Chiefs (7) vs Sachigo Warriors (2) (Winner advances to A-Side Championship)

Sunday March 17, 2013

C Side Championship Muskrat Dam Raiders (6) vs Neskantaga Wolf Pack (9)

after the 1st period 2-1 for Neskantaga Wolf Pack

after the 2nd period 4-3 for Neskantaga Wolf Pack

after the 3rd period 9-6 for Neskantaga Wolf Pack

B Side Championship Keewaywin Hawks (5) vs Pikangikum Moose (2)

after the 1st period 2-1 for Keewaywin Hawks

after the 2nd period 2-1 for Keewaywin Hawks

after the 3rd period 5-2 for Keewaywin Hawks

A Side Championship Sandy Lake Chiefs (3) vs Lac Seul Obish (6)

After the 1st period 1-1

After the 2nd period 2-2

After the 3rd period 6-3 for Lac Seul Obish

Congratulations to all the teams:


Neskantaga Wolf Pack C-Side Champions


Keewaywin Hawks B-Side Champions


Lac Seul Obish A-Side Champions

0